DJ practice

I'm learning how to DJ (using a Pioneer DDJ-200 and Rekordbox). Here I'll post any interesting recordings that come out of that.

  • 2022-01-18
    / Drum & Bass / 23 mins / 43 MB

    Tracklist
    1. Bungle – Back N Forth
    2. Eusebeia – New Moon
    3. Seba & Jr Vallo – -15
    4. Harmony – On My Own
    5. Silent Witness – Nightshift
    6. Optical – What’s The Difference?
    7. A Sides – Knockout
    8. Total Science – Ice Cubes
    9. Ed Rush, Optical & Fierce – Alien Girl
  • 2022-01-11
    / Drum & Bass / 43 mins / 76 MB

    Tracklist
    1. TeeBee – Still Human
    2. Farquaad – Part of This World
    3. Billy Lane – Zoid
    4. Seba & Jr Vallo – -15
    5. Evasion – Computer Talk
    6. Vromm – Bees (B-Key Remix)
    7. Neotech – Valves
    8. Ahmad – Bishamon
    9. Ed Rush, Optical & Fierce – Alien Girl
    10. Equinox – Love Thy Brother (Nebula VIP Mix)
    11. B-Key – The Guitars Tune
    12. Dom & Roland – Anaesthetic
    13. Acid_Lab – Darkside
    14. Decoder – Relapse
    15. Seba & Jr Vallo – Bon Voyage
    16. Acid_Lab – Define Real
  • 2022-01-07
    / Drum & Bass / 6 mins / 11 MB

    Tracklist
    1. Ed Rush, Optical & Fierce – Splinter
    2. Fake – Photovoltaic
    3. Coco Bryce – Deep Into The Jungle
  • Christmas Mess
    / Neurofunk, Drum & Bass / 27 mins / 51 MB

    Tracklist
    1. Evasion – Computer Talk
    2. Teebee – Still Human
    3. Rozzer – Zephyr
    4. Jaybee – A Long Time Ago
    5. Kryptic Minds & Leon Switch – Deserts of the Real
    6. Loxy & Ink – Deltaras
    7. Silent Witness – Nightshift
    8. Gridlok & Dom – Hooked
    9. Fake – Photovoltaic
    10. Farquaad – Nadir
  • 2021-12-21
    / Drum & Bass / 18 mins / 32 MB

    Tracklist
    1. Eusebeia – Midheaven
    2. Farquaad – Seaside Forest
    3. Equinox – Ital Lion Tuff Head
    4. Decoder – Scissorhands
    5. Rozzer – Dreadfoot
    6. Dead Man’s Chest – Listen II The Rhythm
  • 2021-12-16
    / Jungle, Drum & Bass / 16 mins / 28 MB

    Tracklist
    1. Tim Reaper – Drum Studies
    2. Dillinja – Ja Know Ya Big
    3. Equinox – Remember Jah
    4. Artilect – Something Else
    5. Loxy & Ink – Shine
    6. Double O – Any Man
    7. Total Science – Jungle Jungle

Mixtapes

  • Organ mix
    / Classical / 29 mins / 51 MB

    Tracklist
    1. Jean-Pierre Leguay – Prelude No. 6
    2. Olivier Messiaen – La Nativité du Seigneur: II. Les bergers
    3. Johann Sebastian Bach – Prelude in F minor (BWV 534)
    4. Jean-Pierre Leguay – Prelude No. 11
    5. Johann Sebastian Bach – Duetto I (BWV 802)
    6. Jean-Pierre Leguay – Prelude No. 22
    7. Olivier Messiaen – Apparition de l’église éternelle
    8. Johann Sebastian Bach – In dulci jubilo (BWV 729)
  • Obscured Pyramid
    / Ambient, Soundtrack / 58 mins / 103 MB

    Tracklist
    1. The Kilimanjaro Darkjazz Ensemble – Horns of King David
    2. 36 – Eclipse
    3. The Howling Wind – Obscured Pyramid
    4. Saåad – Forever Late
    5. Stafford Bawler – Hidden Temple
    6. Central Industrial – The Wheeler Boundary
    7. John Richards – Suite For Piano & Electronics (Vex’d Remix)
    8. Tomáš Dvořák – The Glasshouse With Butterfly
    9. Burial – Untitled
    10. Disasterpeace – Twisted Tower
    11. Gustavo Santaolalla – Lost and Confused
    12. Æthenor – Faking Gold & Murder, part 2
    13. Wilt – The Mystery of Iniquity
    14. uncertain – cocoon (metamorphosis)
    15. Dusty Corners – Deep In Earth
    16. Black Swan – Serenity
    17. Oneohtrix Point Never – Ouroboros
    18. The Future Sound of London – Appendage
    19. Black Hat – Northwest Passage
  • Cosmic Surf
    / Pop, Electronic, Rock / 73 mins / 137 MB

    Tracklist
    1. Takako Minekawa – Fantastic Cat
    2. Cœur de pirate – Les amours dévouées
    3. ZhayTee – Too Much Flesh
    4. Buke and Gase – Your Face Left Before You
    5. The Future Sound of London – Mains Interrupt
    6. Eirik Suhrke – Arctic Floes - down
    7. OOIOO – Ulda
    8. Grimes – Symphonia IX (My Wait Is U)
    9. Boris – Jackson Head
    10. Yellow Magic Orchestra – Solid State Survivor
    11. Felix Kubin – Der Kaiser ist gestorben
    12. Staer – I Roll With Creflo
    13. Bluetech – Skybox
    14. Eleven Tigers – There Will Be Time
    15. Autechre – Nine
    16. Lorde – Biting Down
    17. Aoki Takamasa – That Melody..
    18. Datassette – Partita for Unattended Computer
    19. Boris – Akuma No Uta
  • Ocells
    / Classical, Electronic, Pop, Ambient / 58 mins / 105 MB

    Tracklist
    1. Jean Michel Jarre – Les Chants Magnétiques, Pt. 3
    2. Henri Dutilleux – Tout un monde lointain: II. Regard (Esa-Pekka Salonen)
    3. A Lily – You Are The Sun, Your Eyes Are The Sun
    4. Venetian Snares – You Discovered the Secret and Juiced It for All Its Majesty
    5. The Black Dog with Black Sifichi – B4 the Sky Was Built (excerpt)
    6. Ital Tek – Chemical Temple
    7. Tujiko Noriko – Porsche
    8. Ramon Llull – Cantaben Els Ocells (Oni Wytars Ensemble)
    9. Global Goon – Wut
    10. Makeup and Vanity Set – An Infinite Horizon
    11. Stars of the Lid – Broken Harbors, part 1
    12. Steve Reich – New York Counterpoint: II. Slow (Evan Ziporyn)
    13. The Future Sound of London – My Kingdom, part 4
    14. Vex’d – Remains of the Day
    15. Khlyst – Chaos Is My Name, part VIII
  • Entresol
    / Ambient, Electronic / 36 mins / 63 MB

    Tracklist
    1. Asura – Interlude Sky
    2. The Black Dog – DISinformation Desk
    3. Tomáš Dvořák – The Mezzanine
    4. The Kilimanjaro Darkjazz Ensemble – Celladoor
    5. Σ-Fly – Eclipsing
    6. The Future Sound of London – Interstat
    7. Autechre – krYlon
    8. Jan Roth – Rinnsal
  • Triangle Simulator 93
    / Chiptune / 22 mins / 36 MB

    Tracklist
    1. Daisuke Amaya – fanfale3
    2. Disasterpeace – Prologue
    3. Eirik Suhrke – I was in the war
    4. Jarad Moloney – Trouble Brewing
    5. Jellica – We are family (Game Boy disco dub version)
    6. Disasterpeace – Looking After Ripley’s Cat
    7. she – Dusk
    8. x|k – Way of The Highway
    9. Bobby Prince – Duckin’
    10. Disasterpeace – Death Satellite Evasion
    11. Eirik Suhrke – Credits